100047, Tashkent city, str Amir Temur, 6
• participates in the work of drawing up long-term and short-term forecasts of formation of financial resources consolidated financial balance of the republic, as well as the formation of republican budgetary target of funds, prepares proposals on how they create, use, and amount of quota allocations to these funds of funds regions of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
• improving the financial and territorial budget, tax planning based on new methods of formation of the republican and local budgets, providing methodological guidance in the area of fiscal and tax planning, pricing, financing of the economy and the socio-cultural sphere, establishes general rules for the preparation, review, approval , implementation of cost estimates produced from the republican and local budgets;
• organizes the work on the preparation and execution of the budget in accordance with applicable law;
• supervises the execution of the republican budget of the ministries, departments and enterprises of the republic, the observance of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan and other republics of the rules banks cash execution of the budget, as well as for the financing of capital investments by banks and other activities carried out within the provisions of the budget, decides on agreement with the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan issues relating to the execution of the republican budget;
• prepare a report on the execution of the republican budget and monetary plan for the past year and submit it to the Cabinet of Ministers;
• analyzes the state of the economy and finance sectors of the economy and regions, providing ministries, departments and local governments methodological and practical assistance in the organization of the financial and economic work in companies, associations and organizations, is developing proposals to improve the financial and credit mechanism, in regulation of proportions between the fund and the accumulation fund consumption, on the financial aspects of denationalization;
• active influence of the financial system, tax and price policies on socio-economic development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, increase production efficiency, ensure the growth of national income, income of enterprises and organizations, and other financial resources, strengthening communication of financial and credit levers with other elements of the economic mechanism;
• concentration of financial resources of the republic in the priority areas of social production, scientific and technological progress, accelerate social development, financing, comprehensive and targeted economic programs, the creation of the necessary financial, foreign exchange reserves;
• improving public financial management, insurance, pricing based on economic methods of management, increased use of long-term rules and regulations, a combination of centralized control with self-government regions independence of enterprises, associations, organizations in matters of industrial and social development in the planning and use of financial resources;
• Increased focus antizatratnoy financial and price mechanism, its orientation to promote the rational use of all resources, the elimination of losses, lower production and distribution costs, increase profits (income);
• improving methods of financial, fiscal, monetary and tax planning and financing;
• supervision of insurance undertakings in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in order to protect the legitimate rights and interests of all participants in the insurance relationship;