The website: www.tshtx.uz
• Meeting the needs of the population in urban passenger transport services, providing a reliable and rhythmic movement on routes subject to a high level of road safety in passenger transport;
• monitoring the safety of property transportation companies, including motor vehicles and their intended use, to assist public companies in the implementation of state-owned assets;
• the development of transport infrastructure, providing services to all carriers, regardless of ownership on a contractual basis, including all types of repair and modernization of rolling stock, as well as their service;
• participation in the formation of tariffs for urban passenger transport, based on the demand for transportation services for passengers, economically justified costs and increase profitability of passenger transport;
• organization of training, retraining and advanced training.