• Implementation of purchases from farms and small farms of vegetables and potatoes, to ensure its proper storage and sustainable supply of the population in the winter and spring;
• studying marketing conditions of the domestic consumer market, the implementation of measures to ensure the smooth stories and sales network, especially in rural areas, remote and inaccessible locations, socially important food products;
• the organization of work for the development and strengthening of material and technical base of wholesale organizations, providing construction, reconstruction and modernization of specialized storage facilities for finished food products and fresh produce, equipping them with modern warehouse, commercial and refrigeration equipment;
• coordination of the distribution centers that are part of the association, and assist them in establishing and strengthening links with local producers of food products.