Name of a territorial divisionAddressPhoneE-mail
Наркологический диспансер г. ТашкентаView
• Develops with the concerned ministries, state committees and departments forecasts and target programs of the health care system of the Republic;
• implement measures for disease prevention, health care, disability, medical examination;
• control over the provision of timely and quality of skilled medical care hospitals health care system, as well as those engaged in private medical practice;
• setting standards of quality and volume of care, conducts licensing of medical and pharmaceutical activity;
• the standardization and certification of medical and disinfection, hygiene, perfume and cosmetics, immunological drugs and medical products and pharmaceutical grade, potent and poisonous substances, narcotics, psychotropic drugs, control of production and the order of their use;
• examine the need for, develops balance of demand and supply of medicines, disinfectants, immunological drugs and other medical products;
• ensure the effective functioning of the emergency and emergency care;
• implementation of the state policy that ensures the preservation and improvement of public health, and creating conditions for raising a healthy generation, the development of preventive health care, the general promotion of healthy lifestyles;
• ensuring that the constitutional rights of citizens to receive qualified medical care, guaranteed by the state level and quality of health care services to the population, the population equal access to all types of medical services;
• Implementation of the Concept of reforming the health care system, development of the private health sector, private medical practices, and the creation of the health care market;
• Establishing the legal framework of reforms, development and creation of conditions for the implementation of targeted programs to promote health;
• organization and strengthening of emergency emergency medical care to the population at all levels of health care;
• Develop a strategy and forecasting the development of medical science based on a combination of domestic experience and the best world achievements, improving the efficiency of scientific and medical research, implementation of science, technology and excellence in public health practice;