(0 362) 227-35-74 xorazm@uzavtoyul.uz
• conducting integrated technical, investment and foreign economic policies on the development and improvement of road network in the country;
• coordination of activities in providing complex care and proper technical condition and bandwidth of public roads, bridges, tunnels, first of all the international and national significance, as well as the activities of contractors that belongs to the company’s structure;
• determining the prospects and improvements of the development of the road network;
• provision of integrated solutions on issues of project design, construction, reconstruction, repair, maintenance and usage of public roads;
• control over compliancy of established rules and quality standards during construction and repair works on public roads;
• conducting constant supervision of technical condition of public roads and providing of driving usage of it at any time;
• ensuring effective contractor construction activities on the basis of the state orders and direct agreements with enterprises and organizations, the state authority and management bodies;
• ensuring of the effectiveness of construction work on government contracts, contracts with other organizations and government agencies.
• carrying out a unified technical policy in the sphere of roads;
• development and realization of state programs for the development of highways;
• determination of prospects for the development and improvement of the road network;
• forming international transit corridors of highways;
• providing a comprehensive solution to the issues of financing, design, construction, repair and maintenance of highways, taking into account the interests of users of road in the conditions of modern traffic flows, as well as the organization of effective customers service;
• controlling on the quality of construction, reconstruction, repair and maintenance of highways;
• coordination of works to ensure the preservation of the existing network of inter-farm rural roads, city streets, urban settlements and villages with their maintenance at a high transport-operational level;
• the organization of researching, introduction of innovative technologies and modern standards in the design, construction, reconstruction, repair and maintenance of highways;
• organization of training, retraining and advanced training of personnel in the field of highways, including training courses and seminars abroad.