Muqumiy str., Tashkent, 98а,
• verification of the established procedure of the gas transportation organizations, regional gas supply companies on the prevention of the use of gas for other purposes without permission and identify the connected gas-powered equipment used by consumers of gas (except population), regardless of ownership;
• participation in the development of cooperation with the relevant ministries, agencies and other bodies of rules for use by consumers of petroleum products, natural and liquefied gas, rules and regulations for the design, construction, operation, and adjustment of gas-consuming installations, process oil and gas facilities, gas stations, CNG stations and gas stations;
• Issuance of design specification in terms of the efficient use of gas;
• Check the projects of construction, reconstruction, technical re-equipment and supply fuel-consuming enterprises (units), process oil and gas facilities, gas stations, CNG stations and gas stations;
• issuance of a permit for companies and organizations, regardless of their form of ownership, the right of the start-up and mode adjustment work at gas-powered equipment;
• organization and implementation of a systematic study on the effective use of oil and gas industries;
• Participation in the development and implementation of energy conservation measures, programs and projects on the management of oil and gas;
• State control and supervision of the rational and efficient use of oil and gas in supervised facilities;
• qualitative and quantitative preservation of petroleum products in companies and organizations that have neftesklady and gas stations;
• compliance with established processes and state of the process equipment in the operation of oil and gas industry for the extraction, processing, transportation and storage of oil, petroleum products, natural gas, liquefied, compressed gas and gas condensate;
• compliance with the construction and installation organizations, constructing oil and gas industry, the requirements of the rules and regulations regarding maintenance of their installed production processes;