• Control over compliance with the requirements of the cash transactions by business entities of all forms of ownership;
• Active participation and its capital raised in the process of structural transformation, modernization, technical and technological re-equipment of production, especially in the basic industries of the republic, the selection and implementation of promising and highly efficient investment projects.
• providing project finance modernization programs, reconstruction, technical and technological renovation of production of oil and gas, chemical, electric power, electronics, and other leading industries;
• attracting co-financing for investment projects needed credit, including from international capital markets, through the widespread introduction of syndicated lending and stimulate foreign investment and loans.