News » Simple registration in the Single portal
The new and more simplified form of user`s registration is implemented into the Single interactive state services portal. Now user can choose which way is comfortable to register: fulfill the application on the portal, register through ID.UZ system or by using Digital signature.
Filling the simplified form saves the time, what is very easy when it is necessary to quickly send appeal to government organization.
Registration through ID.UZ system gives opportunity to use simultaneously another services, such as GOV.UZ, Lex.uz, services of the National library under Alisher Navoi and etc. Thus, user can have an access to those resources with single account.
Registration and login in to the system with Digital signature allows getting all types of interactive services on the Single interactive state services portal without any limitation on identification of users.