News » Registration on the Single portal using a bank card
In addition to existing registration methods, registering via UZCARD EMV bank cards on the Single portal has been made possible. This method is performed by associating user’s card with his personal cabinet on the Single portal.
From now on, registering on the Single portal can be performed using UZCARD EMV bank card information (online card), with activated SMS-Informing service. Registration is done in two steps: by entering information about the user and basic details of his UZCARD EMV card (card number and expiry date), as well as the confirmation code that is sent to the user in the form of a SMS text message. Once registration is complete, the user is sent a SMS on successful registration from the Single portal’s system.
This method will allow making payments directly from the user’s cabinet on the Single portal in the future, without reentering the bank card information. This novelty will be initially used to make payments for services rendered on the Single portal.