News » Submission of electronic application to obtain medical license
In order to create additional facilities for businesses, a new service - "Submission of electronic application to obtain (reissue, renew) medical license" has been launched on the Single portal.
Now, thanks to this new service, legal entities may submit an electronic application to obtain (reissue, renew) medical license on the Single portal.
Submitted applications are processed by the Office of licensing and monitoring the quality of medical services provided by non-governmental agencies under the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and based on the results of expertise by the licensing authority, a report is compiled with an appropriate conclusion.
After completing the procedures, the applicant may evaluate the quality of service provision on the Single portal, which will help further improve the procedures related to medical licensing.
Service is provided pursuant to the Decree of the President of the Republic ofUzbekistan dated April 15, 2014 № PP-2164 "On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and provision of public services”.
Stay tuned for news on the Single interactive state services portal!