News » Submission of application for registration of cash register equipment
New service - Submission of electronic application for registration of cash register equipment with fiscal memory with state tax service bodies has been introduced on the Single interactive state services portal, and it allows business entities to submit an electronic application for registration of cash registers (ECR) directly from their offices.
This service is available for business entities registered on a single portal.
The relevant tax services specialists process the electronic applications and send a notice with results of verification.
The main advantage of the new procedure is time savings for business entities. Moreover, the monitoring over acceptance of applications on the Single portal will ensure their timely processing.
At the same time, applicants have the opportunity to assess the quality of processing of applications and the work of relevant authorities by evaluating and writing comments.
Service is provided pursuant to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 15, 2014 № PP-2164 "On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services."
Follow the news Unified portal of interactive public services!