News » INFOCOM 2014 ICT Week
As you already know, from 22 till 26 September 2014, takes place a major ICT event in Uzbekistan - INFOCOM 2014 ICT Week. Within the framework of the ICT Week, on September 23, a presentation called "Current status and development prospects of the Single interactive state services portal" will be presented to guests of the ICT Summit, at Section no.1 “ICT in the public sector”.
From 24 till 26 September, at the annual national exhibition of information technologies ICTEXPO 2014, UZINFOCOM Center booth, the Single portal specialists will acquaint visitors with my.gov.uz project, answer your questions, help you create an electronic application and an account on the Single portal. All guests of the exhibition will have the opportunity to share their recommendations and observations, as well as meet and talk with the specialists of the "Electronic government" system development Center. The authors of the most interesting questions and constructive suggestions will be rewarded with gifts.
ICTEXPO 2014 exhibition will be held in the pavilion no.1 of "Kurgazmasavdomarkazi" Expocentre, located at the following address: Tashkent city, Beruni str., 41.
For more information on the ICT Week events can be found at www.ictweek.uz, on ICTEXPO 2014 exhibition - www.ictexpo.uz.
We look forward to seeing you at the INFOCOM 2014 ICT Week!