News » Submission of application to get permission for re-export and temporary importation (exportation) via the Single Portal
State Customs Committee presents two new services on the Single Portal: “Submission of application to get or prolong permission for temporary importation (exportation) of good” and “Submission of application to get Customs permission to place goods under the re-export regime”.
From this day, onward legal entities and individual entrepreneurs registered on the Single portal with EDS key and have the right to carry out export-import transactions can apply for permission to import or export temporarily or to place goods under the re-export regime of Customs filling in an online application and attaching required documents.
The service is implemented pursuant to the Presidential Decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to further improve the procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services" dated April 15, 2014 No PP-2164.
Offer new services, vote and follow the news on the Single portal!