News » Gratitude for the assistance in the broad coverage of the activity of the Single interactiv state services portal
Dear representatives of online publications! We express our gratitude to you for assistance in a broad coverage of the activity of the Single interactive state services portal.
The portal is a single point of access to online government services provided by public authorities. Through the Single portal citizens and business entities obtain an opportunity to send their application to the state governmental and economic management bodies, as well as the Local Authorities.
Social value of the single window is difficult to overestimate, as it focus primarily on establishing a strong link between the state bodies and citizens, to protect them from unnecessary bureaucracy. Considerable importance is the time and cost savings of citizens.
A special role in informing compatriots on existing amenities in this direction is given to the media. For wider coverage of the Single portal, we ask for your assistance in informational support by placing the banner of the portal on your website.
We also thank the following media represtentatives for participation in informational support of the Single interactive state services portal.
For further questions and suggestions you can address to the press-service of the State Committee for Communication, Information and Telecommunication Technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan at news@ccitt.uz.