News » Submission of applications for state registration of property rights for real estate
As part of the government’s ongoing efforts to reduce administrative barriers, simplify permit procedures, including registration of property rights, a new service “Submission of applications for state registration of property rights for real estate” has been introduced on the single portal of interactive state services.
From now on, a new fast, convenient and transparent mechanism of state registration of property rights for real estate is available for entrepreneurs and businesses on the Single portal. Timeliness of responding to applications and registration of property rights is monitored to ensure applicants’ satisfaction.
Applicants can also rate the quality of the service and leave comments on the portal, contributing to the further improvement of the state cadaster services. The new service allows citizens and businesses to save time and financial resources.
Applicants can have their property rights registered without need to visit cadaster institutions, provided they possess all necessary documents (resolutions of authorities, deeds, sales contracts, including certified by notaries, etc.)
The new service turns the permit procedure into convenient and timesaving experience for citizens and businesses.
The service was implemented in pursuance of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from April 15, 2014, № PP-2164 “On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services”.
Stay tuned for news on the Single portal!