News » Submission of electronic application for return of applicant's documents package
Another new service "Submitting the electronic application for a refund of documents of the applicant" is been realized on the Single state interactive services portal, together with the Centre for implementation of e-learning in educational institutions under the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.After the announcement of the results of entrance examinations, applicants have the opportunity to submit an application for return of documents submitted for admission to the university. This service creates a convenience for applicants residing in regions remote from the institution in which they submitted documents. The result of this service is to return the package of documents to the candidate by registered mail. The applicant receives the documents in person from the appropriate post office upon provision of passport.
The service requires a one-time payment in 15% of the minimum wage for the preparation, processing and delivery of documents to the candidate.
Offer new services, vote and follow news of the Single portal!