News » New opportunities for the improvement the activity of government agencies through the Single interactive state services’ portal
On September first, there will be two month after the launch of the Single interactive state services’ portal (single portal) http://my.gov.uz. It is not so long, but we can still make some analyzes and conclusions about the work of both the portal and the work of state bodies with appeals of citizens. So, today the number of appeals sent through the Single portal to state agencies exceeded 700. Of these, 511 (or 73%) have been completed, that is, the government bodies have responded to them in an established manner. Any application sent through the portal is fixed and can’t be unnoticeably forgotten or removed.
It should be noted that the Single portal is constantly being improved: new organizations are being connected, new features and services are being developed, the quality of the level of work through the Single portal is being improved and etc. Seminars and round-tables are being held with official state bodies to streamline and improve the use of the functionality of the portal.
Recently, a new feature has been introduced to the users of the Single state interactive services’ portal, which allows users to comment the responses of the state bodies to their appeals, and the aim of this feature is to improve the users’ feedback on the work of government agencies with the citizens’ appeals. To comment the response one must use the service “Rate”, after reading the response.
However, results of the analysis shows that a certain amount of time is needed to maximize the usage of the Single portal.
In fact, only 30% of the users have experienced the opportunity of the evaluation of responses from state bodies.
Here the list of the state bodies which have received the most part of the applications from the citizens through the portal.