News » The status of the application is on your mail
The Single interactive state services portal continues to evolve, developers regularly introduce new "convenience" and opportunities.
Many people are interested in the question - " Is Delivered appeal to the recipient , whether it took to process it or go unnoticed? ". It is no longer necessary to check the status of treatment in the personal office of the Portal. To track the status of treatment, developers had started warning system status submitted by you treatment.
On your mail will receive messages about the status of treatment, since its filing, and you will be informed about each stage of his treatment :- Treatment delivered to the responsible authority;- Appeal accepted for processing ;- Treatment worked out , the answer is sent to the applicant.
We also remind you that anyone along with registration in the Unified system identification ID.UZ can open yourself free mailbox uMail.uz zone TAS-IX with a friendly interface that is protected from spam and viruses.
Here is a small, but not the latest addition is another step in the development of e-government. About our future plans and updates you can find on our stand at the exhibition ICTExpo 2013 , which will take place within the ICT Week 25-27 September. On the stand of the Centre UZINFOCOM planned various actions and surprises, come, you will not regret!