News » Filling and sending of the passenger customs declaration
On the Single portal jointly with the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan implemented a new interactive service for filling and sending the passenger customs declaration. The service is available for individuals crossing the border of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The service is provided free of charge according to the Decree of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 4, 2014 №01-02/12-13 “Approval of the instructions on filling and registration of the passenger customs declaration”. During the sending electronic application through the Single portal submission of documents is not required. The service is provided in the mode of the electronic-queue requests of applicants.
As a result, the applicant receives the completed form of the passenger customs declaration with the identification code, which automatically generates by system.