Description of the service
Bank offers modern type of financial services - Visa international plastic cards. OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank” issued cards: Visa Electron, Visa Classic and Visa Gold for individuals, and cards Visa Business for corporate clients, which allow payments for wide range services and are served worldwide. Owners of Visa Classic and Visa Gold of OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank” have opportunity to open accounts in foreign currency (US Dollars), that allows use of plastic cards at all service points both on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan and abroad.
Visa Electron, due to its simplicity and ease of use, is suitable persons who do not have experience in dealing with plastic cards, including clients with limited or zero Bank history. Programs to promote this type of card are focused on certain social categories of citizens, for example, salary projects, youth and students. All trading operations pass electronic authorization of issuing Bank, which confirms availability of sufficient funds on cardholder’s account.
Visa Classic is a universal payment facility, which is accepted all over the world at any point of Visa logo, including self-service terminals, real and virtual shops, shops offering goods and services by mail and phone. This card is designed for those who already have experience in using Bank cards. It is also popular among consumers with average income level as it guarantees convenience, choice and financial flexibility.
Visa Picture is one of Visa Electron and Visa Classic cards. The main difference of this card is that the client can choose picture for drawing on front side of card, according to requirements of Visa international payment system.
Visa Gold is an exclusive premium class payment instrument, designed for clients, who are often going abroad and wishing to receive high quality services at international level. When using Visa Gold card abroad, cardholder provides significant discounts in major trade and service enterprises, if necessary, medical and legal assistance. The card is used for cashless payment for goods and services in trade and service points, as well as to withdraw cash from card account in self-service terminals and Bank offices around the world.
Visa Business card. OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank” issued international corporate cards Visa Business for legal entities. The card allows to customers to pay for goods and services in enterprises where Visa trade mark. Visa Business cards are generally used for payment for travel expenses, entertainment expenses, and bills for office equipment, stationery and software. These cards allow you to control expenses of employees, both during in working time and business trips.
Proposed by OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank” payment system on the basis of Visa international plastic cards is modern, comfortable and reliable type of settlements, as clients while visiting shops and service enterprises do not need to carry large sums of cash. By means of plastic card, the client, without visiting Bank to manage his accounts, make cashless payments for goods, utilities, penalties and other payments, as well as withdraw cash from Bank's branches and ATMs. For this purpose the Bank has developed and implemented acceptable and convenient service tariffs.
Holders of Visa cards in foreign currency are able to use their card in more than 200 countries; to withdraw cash in more than 1.5 million ATMs and to make purchases in more than 29 million retail outlets worldwide. And, holders of Visa cards in foreign currency can use their cards to make purchases through Internet, that makes OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank”’s Visa card even more attractive for a wider population of the republic.
The main advantages of Visa cards:
Clients, which opened Bank account, earn daily interest at the rate of 1% per annum;
Possibility to use funds in plastic cards accounts without loading;
There are safety and security guarantee of cash funds in plastic cards accounts;
While traveling abroad with Visa cards, opened in foreign currency, the funds on the card are not declared;
With plastic card it can be made by Bank transfer to pay for utilities and other types of payments in all branches of the Bank;
Wages and other cash equivalent can be in the established order transferred onto plastic card account;
There is a possibility to control your card account by «SMS-banking» service;
Bank guarantees the confidentiality of information about funds on the client’s card account and interest;
OJSCB “Uzsanoatqurilishbank” has completed the certification of acquiring, which allows to Bank to serve clients with Visa cards issued by banks all over the world.