Description of the service
For the purchase of consumer goods ( furniture, electrical appliances, computers, housing and household goods, building materials and other new consumer goods (services) ) Bank funds via bank transfer in the amount of 100 % of the cost of consumer goods. Amount of consumer credit should not exceed 100 times the minimum wage.
Loan funds are allocated for a period of 3 years:
- employees of corporate clients and other individuals with an interest rate of 16% per annum;
- young families with an interest rate of 12% per annum, with a grace period of 6 months.
Borrower makes 25% of the loan amount to the contribution in the form of down payment.
Employees of corporate clients as well as employees of budget organizations, which are served in OJSCB " Uzpromstroybank " loans are available with no down payment.
Loan to purchase a car. OJSCB "Uzpromstroybank" provides individuals with car loans domestic production of up to 1,500 times the minimum wage, non-cash, up to 3 years, the annual interest rate of 16%. Prerequisite is to make the borrower an initial contribution of 50% of the car value. The borrower must provide the bank a full package of documents necessary for the consideration of the loan in the prescribed manner. ( Discounts do not apply ).
Major credit conditions:
• The statutory loan amount should not exceed 100 times the minimum wage ( for the car - 1500 minimum wages).
• Consumer loans are capable citizens who have a permanent job and income from its activities, as well as permanently residing in the Republic of Uzbekistan to persons who are not citizens;
• To purchase furniture, electrical appliances, computers, housing, household goods and other consumer goods necessary to provide (basic ) in the amount of at least 125% of the loan amount;
• The guarantee of a bank or insurance company;
• Guarantee of effective third person ( physical entity );
• accepted collateral in the form of liquid assets and securities, guarantees of individual or liquid collateral.
For consumer credit in the bank the following documents:
• An application for consumer credit;
• Copy of passport of the borrower;
• Certificate of employment on the average monthly salary, as well as information about other sources of income;
• Proof of residence or neighborhood committee , as well as documents confirming the identity of the members of the family ( copies of your passport , birth certificate );
• Information on marital status and income;
• Help from the tax authorities that no debt or tax liabilities;
• The contract for the sale ( invoice agreement) dealer , decorated in accordance with legislation;
• If necessary, the bank may require additional information differentially.
Car in the entire amount , as a collateral as collateral for a loan.
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 181 of August 23, 2007.
Contractual with bank manners.
Credit fence.
In case of not providing the necessary documents.