The website: www.oziq-ovqat.uz
E-mail devon@oziq-ovqat.uz
- conducting marketing research of domestic and foreign markets of agricultural food products and on the basis of researches the development of programs of industry development in the medium and long term;
- implementing modern technological cycle of deep processing of agricultural raw materials to produce high-quality, demanded on the domestic and foreign markets food products with higher added value;
- broad introduction of modern logistics for the promotion of produced agricultural products, including harvesting, storage, more in-depth processing organizing production of modern packaging products using advanced foreign technology and design.
- introduction of modern high-performance innovative technologies for processing of fruit and vegetable, meat and milk and other agricultural food products, attracting foreign direct investment;
- organization of export of processed fruit and vegetables and other food products, the development of measures to improve the competitive advantage of products, introduction of modern international food quality evaluation systems;
- assistance to enterprises in organization of the standardization and certification of products, the provision of information services to enterprises, the organization of training, retraining and advanced training programs.