News » Submission of an electronic application for provision of payment terminals
A new “Submission of an electronic application for provision of payment terminals" service has been launched on the Single portal, thanks to which, in order to obtain "payment terminals", business entities only need to fill an application on the Single portal, attaching the scanned copies of necessary documents.
Applications submitted via the Single portal will be processed by the specialists of relevant commercial banks, with which the applicant has associated current operations main settlement account. Subsequently, a notification about the results of application processing and appointed time for the contract conclusion to open terminal accounts and obtain "payment terminals" will be sent.
Service is provided pursuant to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 15, 2014 № PP-2164 "On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services".
Offer new services, vote and stay tuned for news on the Single portal!