News » Obtaining Technical conditions for connection to electric power grid
Dear entrepreneurs!
A new service – «Submission of electronic applications for technical conditions for connection of electrical installations of consumers to the electric power grid» is introduced on the Single portal.
This service is available for business entities - individuals and legal entities registered on the Single portal.
Application for Technical conditions is processed by the «single-window» unit of the operator of electric power grid, to which grid the consumer is planning to connect.
Now, entrepreneurs only need to fill out the application with attached cartographic material with reference to the human settlements and send via the Single portal in order to get Technical conditions. Within 3 working days after submission of correctly filled out application, applicant receives Technical conditions for connecting to the grid.
Service is provided pursuant to the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 15 April 2014 number PP-2164 «On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services».