News » An online application for free medical care to certain categories of citizens
The Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan together with the SISSP unit have launched a new public service on the single portal allowing certain categories of citizens to apply to the territorial health departments for special permits (orders) for free medical care.
The service is available to all individuals entitled to receive appropriate benefits.
At the time of applying through the single portal, an applicant simultaneously provides an electronic version of a scanned passport, copy of a document, authorizing patient to get benefits, as well as copies of medical records.
The result of the service is forwarded to the address indicated during the registration on the single interactive state services portal or emailed within 10 working days.
You are welcome to offer us new ideas for better performance, give out your votes and follow the latest news of the Single portal!