News » Competition for the best article on the Single interactive state services portal
For nearly three months have passed since the launch of the Single interactive state services portal. During this time, through the Single portal to the state authorities sent more than 1,000 complaints of citizens, of which 700 have been processed.
As you know, there is no limit to perfection and we for further development and perfection of the Single portal need suggestions, feedback and suggestions from users. For this purpose, as well as wanting to increase the popularity of the project, announce a competition for the best article on the Single interactive state services portal - my.gov.uz.
Contest winners will receive valuable prizes.
Also, do not leave unattended and those who are not in the top three winners, however, regularly monitors the development of the Unified portal and otherwise his comments in print and electronic media. Them also some surprises in the form of prizes and gifts.
To participate in the contest to November 15 send an electronic version of the article on info@gov.uz address or send the link to already published on the web or in print and electronic media articles, reviews , and other materials.
Best articles, materials and work will be selected by a jury of the Centre's staff UZINFOCOM. Winners will be announced in December this year On the date of the awarding ceremony will be further reported.
Attention, you have a unique opportunity to communicate with management and developers the Single portal - ask them questions, to interview. It is only necessary to come to a stand at the exhibition Center UZINFOCOM ICTExpo 2013, which will be held September 25-28 at the Exhibition complex "Kurgazma savdo Markazi." This will allow you to prepare a unique and interesting material for the competition and increase your chances to win a prize .