News » Entering enterprise in the directory companies to ensure the payment of customs duties for the movement of foreign goods
The list of interactive state services in the sphere “Customs” on Single portal enriched with a new service – “Submission of electronic application for entering enterprise in the enterprises directory to ensure the payment of customs duties for the movement of foreign goods”. This service is available for persons who transports goods across the customs border of the Republic of Uzbekistan by road.
The applicant should complete the application form in the field of real-time on Single portal of state services online by attaching a document, which confirms the payment of customs duties.
According to the Decree of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of provisions on the registration and control of security for customs payments for the carriage of foreign goods through interactive forms of interaction with authorized persons in real time” dated 19.08.2016 of №01-02/12-58 the service fee is not charged.
The result of this service is obtaining an identification code within 10 days.