News » The connection of the subordinated organizations to the Single portal has been started.
In most cases, subordinated organizations of the state governmental and economic management bodies provides citizen and business with public services of the state. Considering this fact, and the need for simplification and acceleration of the processes of the application to the state authorities, the organizations of the sphere of IT, has been connected to the Single portal (www.my.gov.uz), which are the subordinated organizations of the State committee of communications, informatization and telecommunication technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
And now the users of the portal have an opportunity to directly address to these organizations with statements, complaints or proposals through the Single portal.
This opportunity greatly facilitates and accelerates problem solutions, decreases the operativeness and efficiency of the cooperation of the users with the governmental bodies, what will surely promote the further development of IT in the whole country.
The connection to the Single portal is open for the other subordinated organizations of state bodies, and performed at their request.
We remind you, that the Single interactive state services portal is a single point of access to the interactive state services and information. The content of the portal is being improved on a daily basis. Follow the news of the portal through the link: http://www.my.gov.uz/en/news/index.