News » Follow Rankings of government organizations
On the Single interactive state services portal http://my.gov.uz there has been created a section "The rating of the organizations' sites" (http://my.gov.uz/ru/rating), where on a regular basis the information on performance of the rating of government organizations' websites will be provided. At this stage, the ratings reflect the quality and quantity of traffic to the website. Rating is dynamic, i.e. is updated daily based on information about the number of visits of the websites of state and economic management bodies and of local government. A new section provides users of the Single portal to monitor and evaluate the quality of the activities of relevant government agencies, including their websites.
In the future, this section will be augmented with additional rating parameters of governmental organizations in the field of information and communication technologies.