News » New opportunities for entrepreneurs
As it was previously reported, the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan now receives applications and complaints, including made by using the free call to the telephone number Call center 200-1818.
In order to make operational and qualitative consideration of appeals, the special interagency working group on the issues of entrepreneurship was set up, which was entrusted to handle appeals from representatives of business coming through the Single portal.
In addition, at public agencies, interacting with business representatives it was appointed responsible person and set up departments on working with entrepreneurs’ applications.
In connection with this, if your applications connected with a business, so on the process of formation appeals at the step 4 ( Fill forms) it is created an opportunity to celebrate in the appropriate field that you are applying as entrepreneur.
This feature allows for target consideration of entrepreneurs applications by appropriate responsible persons and increase the efficiency of decision-making.
Follow the news the Single portal.