News » Submission of complaints about problems in the delivery of communal services
Dear Entrepreneurs!
Is low water pressure, low temperature of hot water, power or gas outage without warning, problems with sewage and untimely removal of waste hindering the development of your business? From now on, you can submit complaints about such problems in the delivery of housing and communal services via the Single interactive state services portal.
Complaints will be carefully considered by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for privatization, demonopolization and development of competition or its territorial units, and based on the study, will appropriate measures be taken and answers provided.
The Portal’s centralized monitoring feature regarding the status of complaints consideration helps provide timely consideration by subdivisions of the State committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for privatization, demonopolization and development of competition, and the ability to assess the quality of complaints consideration and to leave comments helps further improve the performance of the organizations involved in considering the complaints and take appropriate action against the employees engaged in superficial consideration of complaints.
The service was implemented in pursuance of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from 15 April, 2014, № PP-2164 “On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services”.
Stay tuned for news on the Single portal!