News » Offer your service
Much has been done after the launch of the Portal online public services ( EPIGU http://my.gov.uz) - mechanism was established, public bodies are connected, basic services have been performed.
And the question arises: what are the most popular services among the population? It is vital to answer this question to maximize user satisfaction.
We may come accross with similar services in other countries, but each country has its own specifics and it is important to consider the opinions of our citizens.
For this purpose, on the main page of the Single portal a new feature - "offer a services " has been developed. This feature gives you an opportunity to offer a desirable service which you would like to receive from the governmental organizations and which in your opinion needs to be implemented on the Single portal at the first place. You don't need to sign up in order to use this feature, just enter the desirable service and send to us.
Offered services will be very valuable resource for us in further improvements of the portal, and we will be grateful for any support!