News » Gratitude for the assistance in the broad coverage of the Single interactive state services portal
Dear representatives of online publications! We express our gratitude to you for assistance in a broad coverage of the Single interactive state services portal.
The portal is a single point of access to interactive state services provided by public authorities. Through the portal the citizens and business entities have the opportunity to send their application to the governance and management, as well as the Local Authorities.
Social value SW is difficult to overestimate , given primarily by its focus on establishing a strong link between the state bodies and citizens, to protect them from unnecessary bureaucracy. Considerable importance is the time and cost savings of citizens.
A special role in informing compatriots on existing amenities in this direction is given to the media. For wider coverage of the Single portal we ask your for assistance in informational support by placing the banner of the Single portal on your site .
We also thank the following media for participation in informational support of the Single interactive state services portal.
For further questions and suggestions you can address to the press-service of the State Committee for Communication, Information and Telecommunication Technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan at news@ccitt.uz.