News » Legal information for the users of the Single interactive state services portal
Legal awareness of the population is not only effective or useful, but also necessary and obligatory, it contributes to increase the legal culture of the population and facilitates to prevent crime and reduce their number, and thus, contributes to peace and stability in our society.
In this regard, much is being done on the Single interactive state services portal (single portal), in cooperation with state authorities.
Recently appeared on the Single interactive state services portal information service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan on types of offenses considered by the Office of entry-exit and registration of citizenship of the Interior. This service provides detailed information - about the kinds of offenses related to the passport system , the rules of entry and exit rules and stay in the Republic of Uzbekistan , of the articles of the law are the legal basis for liability , as well as the consequences of such offenses.
In future we plan to improve the quantity and quality of similar services on a single portal for comprehensive legal awareness regarding the most popular questions of life.