News » Find the information you need faster
Despite it's young age, the Single interactive state services portal - www.my.gov.uz has already become one of the most useful resources of the Uznet for our citizens.
The content of the Single portal is being expanded with fast temps. Due to this today there are a lot of useful and requested information and interactive services on the Single portal on different aspects of life. But users visit the Single portal for specific services or information about it. In this regard, there is the problem of finding the needed information. And this is not an easy task.
Now a new opportunity is realized on the Single portal and it is a tag cloud that will help users find the information they need more quickly and easily, without visiting all routines of the portal for that information.
Tag cloud is composed of frequently used, intuitive words that are associated with relevant information resources of the portal and improves orientation on the portal towards the desired information. This feature greatly simplifies the process of finding information and helps users save their time.
We remind you that the Single interactive state services portal was launched on 1 July of this year and today there are about 100 public services automated, and a lot of useful information is posted on the portal. Number of applications received through the Single portal exceeded two thousand. Follow the news of the Single portal through the link: http://www.my.gov.uz/en/news/index