News » Apply to the Cabinet of Ministers through the Single portal
Within the framework of the further development of the Single interactive state services portal - http://my.gov.uz and provision of new opportunities and facilities to the population, the Cabinet of Ministers has been connected to the Single portal.
Now citizens and business entities can send their electronic appeals directly to the Cabinet of Ministers, which is the head of the system of the official bodies of state governance and economic management.
This service will, surely, allow citizens promptly and efficiently to solve their problems, to avoid unnecessary bureaucratic procedures, as well as to interact directly with the Cabinet of Ministers. Implementation of this service is an important step towards the formation of the system of "E-government".
Currently more than 120 government agencies, as well as all the district (city) local authorities, are connected to the Single portal and the number of applications directed to government agencies through the Single portal exceeds 2.3 thousand.
However, in accordance with legislation, statements, offers, and complaints of citizens are filed directly to the public authority, empowered to solve these issues, or to a higher authority according to the subordination of state bodies.
To the Cabinet of Ministers, as a rule, the applications are sent those on issues, which were not resolved in a timely manner by the governmental body itself that is responsible for the issues, as well as those of complaints on unjustified refusal to accept and consider the applications.
In this regard, in order to reduce the time of consideration of citizens' applications it is recommended, when applying to the Cabinet of Ministers, to specify previously sent letters or statements, to ministries, departments, khokimiyats, etc. , from which the unsatisfactory answers have been received.
Follow the news of the Single portal, and new services are waiting for you!