Legal basis for service provision
• The Civil Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan"
• Law "On Banks and Banking Activity"
• Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On counteraction to legalization of proceeds from criminal activities and terrorism financing"
• "Instruction on the procedure for deposit transactions in the banks of the Republic of Uzbekistan" registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 2205 from 04.03.2011
• "Regulations on the procedure for issuance of bank cards by commercial banks and their circulation in the Republic of Uzbekistan" registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 30.04.2004 №1344
When providing this service issue a plastic card with the applicant will be charged according to the tariffs.
Deadline: 7 working days, depending on the distance separating / branch of the bank, in the city of Tashkent - within 3 working days.
The term of issue of confirmation: 1 day
Getting credit card.
The basic grounds for refusal to provide services to obtain a plastic card are:
-mismatch of the presented identity document, established requirements;
-No TIN;
-lack of the necessary funds to pay the bank fee for issuing cards.
Any customer who has applied to the banking institution to open a credit card, has the right to appeal against the poor quality of the service, taking advantage of a telephone hotline and the National Central Banks, in writing addressed to the management of banking institutions, provider of services, district branch of the bank or the Head Office.