Submission of electronic application to purchase domestic vehicles made by “GM-Uzbekistan” for the needs of businesses
Get the service Add to favorites
Description of the service
Submission of electronic application to purchase domestic vehicles for the needs of businesses.
Transport and Transportations
Legal entities.
“Uzavtosanoat” Stock Company
Republic of Uzbekistan, 100007, Tashkent city, Mirzo Ulugbek street, 30.
Phone: (+99871) 140-76-50
When sending an electronic application via the Single portal, the applicant must fill out the required fields of the electronic form of the application.
This service does not require provision of extra documents and their copies.
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers "On approval of regulations on records management and organization of execution control in public administration authorities of the Republic of Uzbekistan", Reg. no. 140, dated 29 March, 1999;
Resolution of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, State Tax Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Administration Board of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On approval of the temporary by-law of the accounting system of production and sales of certain types of excisable goods”, Reg. no. 1390, dated July 26, 2004;
Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to further improve procedures related to business activities and the provision of public services", Reg. no. PP-2164, dated April 15, 2014.
Submission of electronic applications through a single portal is free of charge.
In accordance with the inter-ministerial decree №1390, dated 12 July, 2004, sales of new domestic cars to legal entities is carried out:
- By transferring funds from their bank deposit accounts, or via corporate bank cards in the manner prescribed by law;
- By transferring from loan accounts of legal entities and individual entrepreneurs through loans issued by commercial banks for the purchase of a new domestic passenger car.
"GM-Uzbekistan" JSC product portfolio and pricelist can be downloaded here.
Registration of the application (letter) is carried out in a period not exceeding 5 days from the date of application receipt.
Vehicle delivery is carried out within the period specified in the sales contract.
Application (letter) registration notice, sent in electronic form.
The result of this service is registration of application (letter) for obtaining contract for sale of vehicles for the needs of businesses via the Single portal.
Registration may be refused if the application submitted by the applicant contains false or distorted information.
Business entity has the right to appeal for failure of an official’s action (inaction) of the dealer company to provide timely services in the manner prescribed by law.